Post Offer Free
Zhejiang East Zhouqiang Plastic&Mould Industry Co., Ltd.
Zhejiang East Zhouqiang Plastic&Mould Industry Co., Ltd.  

Gold Index: 14474

You are here: home  > injection molding machine  > pet injection molding machine  > plastic pet preform making line

plastic pet preform making line 

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C 
Place of Origin: Zhejiang, China (Mainland) 
inquire
Add to My Favorites
HiSupplier Escrow
Share |

Product Detail

Model No.: ZQ-PET72A
Production Capacity: 30 Sets/Month
Delivery Date: 40 Days
Means of Transport: Ocean
Packing: General Packing
Certificate: ISO9001:2008

plastic pet preform making line
Cooling on the inner surface of the preform without using compressed air,unlike most post-mold cooling system..

plastic pet preform making line
ZQ 32,48,72,96 cavities PET preform injection molding systems uses a new part cooling and handling system, which features:
1. Cooling on the inner surface of the preform without using compressed air, unlike most post-mold cooling systems which only cool the outer surface
2. Optimized cycle utilization — being mounted on the moving platen, the cooling system remains active for up to 85% of the overall cycle.
plastic pet preform making line are available from 280 to 500 tonnes (2800 to 5000 kN) and up to 96 cavities.

PET injection systems offer:
1. Faster cycles
2. Reduced energy consumption
3. Smaller footprint
4. Improved repeatability
5. Rapid set-up
Machine Features:
1. Two state plasticizing enables plenty injection quantity;
2. Take out plate with three working position insures sufficient cooling time and shorter cycle time;
3. High quality parts and accessories from world famous brands enable higher speed and precision;
4. Special screw design increases torque while brings down shear force to avoid degradation;
5. Accumulator from world reputable manufacture increases performance while brings down power consumption;

Reflex Platens
Reflex platens distribute clamp force evenly across the platen face.
1. Allow for 10-30% lower clamp tonnage
2. Decrease mold wear
3. Improve part quality

Injection Units
ZQ systems offer both reciprocating screw (RS) and two-stage injection units. RS units offer the performance required for many PET applications while two-stage is appropriate for higher throughput applications.

Controls
ZQ-based controls manage all functions of our PET production systems, with optional packages to integrate auxiliaries and downstream part handling equipment. Advantages include:
1. Faster cycle times
2. Improved shot-to-shot repeatability
3. Remote connectivity through ServiceNetLink
4. Control of molding system and auxiliaries from a single interface

Linear Bearings
Linear bearings support the moving platen directly on the machine base. This design reduces mold wear by improving platen alignment and perpendicularity, and provides a grease free molding environment.

plastic pet preform making line
ITEMUNITZQ-PET32ZQ-PET48AZQ-PET48BZQ-PET72AZQ-PET72BZQ-PET96
INJECTION UNITScrew L/D RatioL/D252525252525
Screw Diametermm85100120120140140
Injection PressureKgf/cm21080875875875875907
Output(Max)Pcs/h96001700017000230002300030000
Theory Shot Volume(Max)cm170028503800380054005400
Shot Weight(PS)g204034204560456065006510
ozs72121161161230230
CLAMPING UNITClamping ForceT280360360500500600
Clamping Strokemm545645645680680730
Max/Min Thickness of Mouldmm280~700300~700300~720300~820300~820450~870
Space Between Tie Bars (WxH)mm610~610660~860660~860820~820820~820920~1220
Ejector Strokemm150180180200200200
Ejector ForceT101212212121
NO.of Ejector PinsPCS555131313
Max Pressure of SystemKg/cm2140140140140140140
MOULD&ROBOTCavity(Max)PCS324848727296
Neck of Bottle(Max)mm424242424242
Length of Preform(Max)mm190190190220220220
Weight of Preform(Max)g453550355035
Type of MouldNeedle Valve of No-Cutting PET Preform Molds
ManipulatorCavity32x348x348x372x372x396x3
Cooling FormCavity96144144216216288
POWER UNITPump Motor PowerKW4545+7545+7555+9055+9075+110
Robot PowerKW102525252542
Mould Heater CapacityKW384848686872
Heater Input CapacityKW3771718787125
Total PowerKW130264264325325424
OTHERElectric Power Supply(3-phase AC)V/HZ380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50380/50
Chilling Water5~155~155~155~155~155~15
Mpa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
L/min4206006008009001200
Coolling Water30~5530~5530~5530~5530~5530~55
Mpa0.250.250.250.250.250.25
L/min100200200300300400
Compressed AirMpa0.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.90.7~0.9
L/min570800800120012001500
Machine Size (LxWxH)mm8820x3869
x2232
8455x3884
x2230
8455x3884
x2230
9765x4547
x2350
9765x4547
x2350
11060x4847
x2450
bigPhoto
 Mr. Louis Yang
Manager
Tel: 86-576-84081677
Fax: 86-576-84081662
Contact to this supplier

Didn't find what you're looking for? Post Buying Lead or contact HiSupplier Customer Service Center  for help!

Related Search

Find more related products in following catalogs on Hisupplier.com

Related Products

Company Info

Zhejiang East Zhouqiang Plastic&Mould Industry Co., Ltd. [China (Mainland)]


Business Type:Manufacturer, Trading Company
City: Taizhou
Province/State: Zhejiang
Country/Region: China (Mainland)

You May Like: